BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO NORWAY AS vs CIRCLE K DETALJIST AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO NORWAY AS2025Peer medianCIRCLE K DETALJIST AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · largeHandel · large
Score48 rank 20,848 of 38,67148 rank 20,912 of 38,671
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue2,898 MNOK2,073 MNOK1,752 MNOK2,073 MNOK
Operating margin32.3%2.1%6.8%2.1%
Profit margin34.0%2.1%6.9%2.1%
Return on assets45.2%8.4%24.1%8.4%
Equity ratio6.4%34.6%7.1%34.6%
Debt-to-equity14.571.8513.061.85
Current ratio1.071.270.591.27
Revenue growth5.3%6.5%8.0%6.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)161,457

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.