MARINE SUPPLY AS vs ASPIRE BRANDS AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure MARINE SUPPLY AS2025Peer medianASPIRE BRANDS AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score41 rank 20,281 of 30,44241 rank 20,273 of 30,442
ProfileBeaver · BuilderBeaver · Builder
Operating revenue495 MNOK176 MNOK341 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin1.6%3.1%1.5%3.1%
Profit margin2.2%3.1%2.7%3.1%
Return on assets17.0%11.3%16.7%11.3%
Equity ratio30.9%32.6%22.6%32.6%
Debt-to-equity2.232.023.422.02
Current ratio1.201.381.181.38
Revenue growth4.7%6.7%10.8%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)936

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.