IKM TESTING AS vs AKER BP ASA

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure IKM TESTING AS2025Peer medianAKER BP ASA2025Peer median
Sector and sizeOlje og gass · largeOlje og gass · large
Score57 rank 202 of 58347 rank 320 of 583
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue1,935 MNOK2,369 MNOK113,711 MNOK2,369 MNOK
Operating margin10.5%10.5%43.5%10.5%
Profit margin13.5%9.4%42.1%9.4%
Return on assets21.3%12.1%12.0%12.1%
Equity ratio35.5%27.8%25.1%27.8%
Debt-to-equity1.822.452.992.45
Current ratio1.301.111.311.11
Revenue growth−3.3%3.0%−11.6%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1,0063,127

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.