MOTORSPEED AS vs CERTEX NORGE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure MOTORSPEED AS2025Peer medianCERTEX NORGE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score63 rank 7,044 of 30,44263 rank 7,066 of 30,442
ProfileElephant · StewardLion · Leader
Operating revenue163 MNOK176 MNOK635 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin4.4%3.1%12.2%3.1%
Profit margin4.3%3.1%12.5%3.1%
Return on assets7.8%11.3%23.7%11.3%
Equity ratio59.6%32.6%42.3%32.6%
Debt-to-equity0.682.021.362.02
Current ratio3.131.381.701.38
Revenue growth5.7%6.7%0.4%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)32135

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.