N&E BYGG AS vs FINSTAD GLASS AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure N&E BYGG AS2025Peer medianFINSTAD GLASS AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score69 rank 4,807 of 32,58270 rank 4,633 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK9 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin13.3%3.7%6.2%3.7%
Profit margin13.2%3.4%6.5%3.4%
Return on assets34.0%5.7%15.5%5.7%
Equity ratio47.4%36.5%56.1%36.5%
Debt-to-equity1.111.200.781.20
Current ratio1.741.452.761.45
Revenue growth102.5%3.0%25.4%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–6

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.