PEPPERL+FUCHS AS vs AUTEK AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure PEPPERL+FUCHS AS2025Peer medianAUTEK AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score72 rank 4,158 of 38,67172 rank 4,085 of 38,671
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue102 MNOK173 MNOK169 MNOK173 MNOK
Operating margin5.4%3.2%21.6%3.2%
Profit margin5.7%3.2%22.1%3.2%
Return on assets20.5%11.6%37.6%11.6%
Equity ratio55.1%32.6%35.9%32.6%
Debt-to-equity0.822.031.792.03
Current ratio2.211.381.511.38
Revenue growth11.8%6.8%22.3%6.8%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)1126

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.