VEIDRIFT NORD AS vs FRODE MOEN FJELLSPRENGING AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure VEIDRIFT NORD AS2025Peer medianFRODE MOEN FJELLSPRENGING AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score65 rank 6,570 of 32,58266 rank 6,416 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue58 MNOK3 MNOK3 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin5.5%3.7%4.2%3.7%
Profit margin5.5%3.4%11.9%3.4%
Return on assets13.9%5.7%5.1%5.7%
Equity ratio47.8%36.5%95.1%36.5%
Debt-to-equity1.091.200.051.20
Current ratio1.861.4518.461.45
Revenue growth27.7%3.0%−18.7%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)11–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.