NYMOEN ANLEGG AS vs MEMBRAN OG TORVTAK AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure NYMOEN ANLEGG AS2025Peer medianMEMBRAN OG TORVTAK AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score69 rank 4,951 of 32,58269 rank 4,927 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue5 MNOK3 MNOK11 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin9.0%3.7%6.6%3.7%
Profit margin7.5%3.4%6.4%3.4%
Return on assets17.8%5.7%21.4%5.7%
Equity ratio53.2%36.5%65.3%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.881.200.531.20
Current ratio2.811.452.731.45
Revenue growth16.6%3.0%7.4%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.