AAMOT AS vs CS BYGGPARTNER AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure AAMOT AS2025Peer medianCS BYGGPARTNER AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score50 rank 16,748 of 32,58250 rank 16,753 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK4 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin4.4%3.7%7.7%3.7%
Profit margin4.2%3.4%2.5%3.4%
Return on assets6.3%5.7%4.9%5.7%
Equity ratio60.2%36.5%3.1%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.661.2031.391.20
Current ratio0.371.452.651.45
Revenue growth11.0%3.0%219.9%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.