NORDVIK BYGG OG KRAN AS vs INSPECTIFY AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure NORDVIK BYGG OG KRAN AS2025Peer medianINSPECTIFY AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score74 rank 2,310 of 25,88674 rank 2,311 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue4 MNOK2 MNOK1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin17.3%3.6%11.6%3.6%
Profit margin17.3%3.3%11.3%3.3%
Return on assets39.0%5.6%23.7%5.6%
Equity ratio60.7%34.1%73.9%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.651.290.351.29
Current ratio2.511.402.221.40
Revenue growth17.4%4.2%31.2%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)7–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.