OSLO & AKERSHUS GRAVESERVICE AS vs AS VESTLAND GLASS OG LÅS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure OSLO & AKERSHUS GRAVESERVICE AS2025Peer medianAS VESTLAND GLASS OG LÅS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score64 rank 6,025 of 25,88664 rank 6,040 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue22 MNOK2 MNOK6 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin5.3%3.6%9.9%3.6%
Profit margin5.2%3.3%9.3%3.3%
Return on assets8.3%5.6%32.2%5.6%
Equity ratio60.5%34.1%37.1%34.1%
Debt-to-equity0.651.291.701.29
Current ratio2.131.401.771.40
Revenue growth4.0%4.2%45.7%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)136

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.