STOREYS AS vs LIVOLD SERVICE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure STOREYS AS2025Peer medianLIVOLD SERVICE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score57 rank 13,636 of 38,67157 rank 13,657 of 38,671
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue35 MNOK3 MNOK10 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin4.4%2.5%7.3%2.5%
Profit margin4.3%2.2%7.3%2.2%
Return on assets20.1%4.0%19.1%4.0%
Equity ratio36.5%38.3%35.1%38.3%
Debt-to-equity1.740.991.850.99
Current ratio1.511.701.331.70
Revenue growth19.0%3.5%27.0%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)815

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.