BRØDRENE NYGAARD AS vs OLSEN & NORDHAVN VARMEPUMPESERVICE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BRØDRENE NYGAARD AS2025Peer medianOLSEN & NORDHAVN VARMEPUMPESERVICE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score57 rank 9,250 of 25,88657 rank 9,247 of 25,886
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue13 MNOK2 MNOK10 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin8.7%3.6%4.5%3.6%
Profit margin8.8%3.3%4.2%3.3%
Return on assets32.7%5.6%20.3%5.6%
Equity ratio27.7%34.1%24.7%34.1%
Debt-to-equity2.611.293.041.29
Current ratio1.321.401.441.40
Revenue growth1.0%4.2%20.8%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)155

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.