SLÆTTA AS vs KARLSRUD BETONGPUMPING AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure SLÆTTA AS2025Peer medianKARLSRUD BETONGPUMPING AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score67 rank 4,794 of 25,88667 rank 4,782 of 25,886
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue5 MNOK2 MNOK26 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin25.6%3.6%6.4%3.6%
Profit margin22.1%3.3%7.1%3.3%
Return on assets19.6%5.6%6.4%5.6%
Equity ratio44.0%34.1%72.1%34.1%
Debt-to-equity1.271.290.391.29
Current ratio1.411.402.661.40
Revenue growth28.1%4.2%6.4%4.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–11

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.