BARMEN SAG AS vs RESPOND PROFILERING & FIRMAGAVER AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BARMEN SAG AS2025Peer medianRESPOND PROFILERING & FIRMAGAVER AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score56 rank 14,874 of 38,67156 rank 14,769 of 38,671
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue65 MNOK3 MNOK70 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin2.4%2.5%6.1%2.5%
Profit margin2.4%2.2%5.4%2.2%
Return on assets6.1%4.0%18.8%4.0%
Equity ratio37.0%38.3%29.3%38.3%
Debt-to-equity1.700.992.410.99
Current ratio1.791.701.231.70
Revenue growth13.0%3.5%12.9%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)3214

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.