HJELLEGJERDE AS vs MAREL NORGE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure HJELLEGJERDE AS2025Peer medianMAREL NORGE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score68 rank 4,798 of 30,44268 rank 4,833 of 30,442
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue117 MNOK176 MNOK483 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin11.5%3.1%2.1%3.1%
Profit margin31.9%3.1%3.4%3.1%
Return on assets52.7%11.3%15.6%11.3%
Equity ratio60.9%32.6%46.4%32.6%
Debt-to-equity0.642.021.152.02
Current ratio0.981.381.781.38
Revenue growth3.9%6.7%27.4%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)954

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.