BJØRGEVEIEN DAGLIGVARER AS vs PICTURA GRUPPEN NORGE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure BJØRGEVEIEN DAGLIGVARER AS2025Peer medianPICTURA GRUPPEN NORGE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · mediumHandel · medium
Score32 rank 23,492 of 30,44232 rank 23,485 of 30,442
ProfileBeaver · BuilderElephant · Steward
Operating revenue105 MNOK176 MNOK190 MNOK176 MNOK
Operating margin0.7%3.1%1.6%3.1%
Profit margin0.6%3.1%1.2%3.1%
Return on assets7.7%11.3%4.3%11.3%
Equity ratio19.7%32.6%34.0%32.6%
Debt-to-equity4.072.021.942.02
Current ratio1.131.380.821.38
Revenue growth1.5%6.7%2.2%6.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)2654

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.