WEST SUPPLY VII DRIFT AS vs SCANWELL AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure WEST SUPPLY VII DRIFT AS2025Peer medianSCANWELL AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeOlje og gass · smallOlje og gass · small
Score48 rank 301 of 58350 rank 278 of 583
ProfileCheetah · SprinterCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue39 MNOK3 MNOK43 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin3.5%1.7%10.9%1.7%
Profit margin4.4%9.0%13.2%9.0%
Return on assets8.8%2.8%12.7%2.8%
Equity ratio22.0%53.5%33.6%53.5%
Debt-to-equity3.540.431.970.43
Current ratio1.281.750.841.75
Revenue growth10.0%0.7%11.4%0.7%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)–10

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.