FOSEN VENTILASJON AS vs RØRTEMA PROSJEKT AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure FOSEN VENTILASJON AS2025Peer medianRØRTEMA PROSJEKT AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeBygg og anlegg · smallBygg og anlegg · small
Score66 rank 6,466 of 32,58266 rank 6,465 of 32,582
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue74 MNOK3 MNOK43 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin3.0%3.7%9.7%3.7%
Profit margin3.1%3.4%9.6%3.4%
Return on assets8.8%5.7%29.8%5.7%
Equity ratio59.1%36.5%38.3%36.5%
Debt-to-equity0.691.201.611.20
Current ratio2.831.451.561.45
Revenue growth19.3%3.0%81.7%3.0%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)3524

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.