ELAN BUTIKKDRIFT AS vs CAMELIA AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure ELAN BUTIKKDRIFT AS2025Peer medianCAMELIA AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score57 rank 13,925 of 38,67166 rank 7,515 of 38,671
ProfileElephant · StewardLion · Leader
Operating revenue14 MNOK3 MNOK16 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin0.5%2.5%2.8%2.5%
Profit margin0.5%2.2%2.4%2.2%
Return on assets3.5%4.0%9.9%4.0%
Equity ratio55.3%38.3%64.1%38.3%
Debt-to-equity0.810.990.560.99
Current ratio2.051.702.341.70
Revenue growth6.4%3.5%17.4%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)7–

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.