KJOSAVIK AS vs NORDIC WILDFISH SALES AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure KJOSAVIK AS2025Peer medianNORDIC WILDFISH SALES AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · largeHandel · large
Score61 rank 8,245 of 30,44262 rank 7,959 of 30,442
ProfileElephant · StewardCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue1,574 MNOK2,055 MNOK1,118 MNOK2,055 MNOK
Operating margin1.4%2.1%2.7%2.1%
Profit margin0.9%2.1%2.0%2.1%
Return on assets4.2%8.3%12.3%8.3%
Equity ratio46.4%33.4%25.8%33.4%
Debt-to-equity1.151.962.871.96
Current ratio1.501.271.371.27
Revenue growth63.0%6.2%62.7%6.2%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)41710

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.