EIKER MOTORSHOP AS vs OPTICELL NORGE AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure EIKER MOTORSHOP AS2025Peer medianOPTICELL NORGE AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score61 rank 10,504 of 38,67165 rank 7,846 of 38,671
ProfileLion · LeaderCheetah · Sprinter
Operating revenue22 MNOK3 MNOK21 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin8.1%2.5%16.8%2.5%
Profit margin7.8%2.2%16.9%2.2%
Return on assets21.2%4.0%36.9%4.0%
Equity ratio51.4%38.3%26.5%38.3%
Debt-to-equity0.940.992.770.99
Current ratio2.161.701.751.70
Revenue growth1.6%3.5%28.2%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)66

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.